NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Synodontis petricola - 3.5cm

Synodontis petricola – 3.5cm

$32.00

Synodontis petricola - 3.5cm

4 in stock

4 in stock

Quantity
SKU AFCASP035 Categories ,

Description

Common name: False Cuckoo Catfish
Latin Name: Synodontis petricola

Origin & Requirements: Africa, Lake Tanganyika; Hardy and adaptable, they are fairly shy and will need a driftwood or caves to hide. Feed sinking pellets to ensure that food finds its way down to them.

Size: 12cm
Tank: 80+ liter
Strata: bottom
Temperament: peaceful; may eat very small fish
PH: 7.5-8.5
Hardness: hard (dH: 15-30)
Temperature: 24-28 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.