Riccia fluitans - per clump

Riccia fluitans – per clump

$9.50

Riccia fluitans - per clump

5 in stock

5 in stock

Quantity
SKU ITEM307 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Crystalwort
Latin name: Riccia fluitans

Riccia is a genus of liverworts (Marchantiophyta) and forms a floating plant rosette.
Useful for providing shelter for young fry and as a breeding aid for bubble-nest builders and livebearers.

Riccia is sold per clump – approximately 5 x 5 cm

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.