Otocinclus vittatus - Otocinclus 3.5cm

Otocinclus vittatus – Otocinclus 3.5cm

$15.00

Otocinclus vittatus - Otocinclus 3.5cm

9 in stock

9 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Otocinclus, Dwarf Suckermouth

Latin name: Otocinclus vittatus

Maximum size: 4cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0-8.0; Hardness: medium hard to hard (dH: 5-18); Temperature: 22-28 C

Origin: Brazil, South America

Diet: Will take good quality pellets and flakes (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes) and other vegetable food.

One of the best solution to algae control. The otocinclus (including all species of the genus) are not very easy to identify, but all feed on algae.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.