NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Nimbochromis venustus - 7.5cm

Nimbochromis venustus – 7.5cm

$26.00

Nimbochromis venustus - 7.5cm

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Venustus, Girrafe Hap

Latin name: Nimbochromis venustus

Maximum size: 20-25cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 23 – 28 C

Origin: Widely distributed in Lake Malawi.

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

In Natural environment – it is found in relatively shallow water around the shoreline in both rocky habitats and areas with soft substrates of mud or sand.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.