Microgeophagus ramirezi - Blue-Black Ram

Microgeophagus ramirezi – Blue-Black Ram

$55.00

Microgeophagus ramirezi - Blue-Black Ram

4 in stock

4 in stock

Quantity
SKU blue-blackRam Categories , ,

Description

Common name: Black Ram Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Microgeophagus ramirezi ‘black-blue’

Maximum size: 7cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.0-7.5; Hardness: soft to hard (dH: 5-9); Temperature: 23-30 C

Origin: Venezuela, Colombia; South America.

Diet: Will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food (such as New Life Spectrum), as well as all types of life & frozen food.

Rams usually inhabit small slow flowing creeks and still ponds with soft clear water. Likes planted tanks, fine sandy substrate with flat rocks for breeding.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.