Lace Fern bunch - small

Lace Fern bunch – small

$8.50

Lace Fern bunch - small

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU LaceFernS Categories ,

Description

Common name: Lace Fern, Water Sprite

Latin name: Ceratopteris thalictroides

 

General Info & Placement: Mid- background, floating plant.
Native to tropical regions around the globe.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light; pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 20-28 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully. It will also bind a lot of organic waste and release plenty of oxygen into the water.

Sold as bare rooted bunched plants.

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.