NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

L002 - Tiger Plecoltia 4.5cm

L002 – Tiger Plecoltia 4.5cm

$85.00

L002 - Tiger Plecoltia 4.5cm

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU L002-045 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Tiger plecoltia, L-002

Latin name: Panaqolus sp. (L002)

Maximum size: 10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.5-7.5; Hardness: soft to slightly hard (dH: 5-12); Temperature: 27-30 C

Origin: Amazon, Lower Amazon.

Diet: Lnumber Plecos are vegetarian to omnivorous and require vegetable matter in their diet. Prefers meaty foods like shrimps, larvae or quality tablets. May even show interest in some vegetables. Will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Era – Pleco pellets 8mm.

This genus feeds on wood, and should have several pieces. A medium sized pleco, with an attractive colour pattern, which can vary according to aquarium conditions or the fish’s mood. They can be fairly shy and will therefore need a suitable cave in which they hide. They generally inhabit areas of fast flowing waters.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.