NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Blue Julie - Julidochromis dickfeldi 4.5cm

Blue Julie – Julidochromis dickfeldi 4.5cm

$22.50

Blue Julie - Julidochromis dickfeldi 4.5cm

1 in stock

1 in stock

SKU AFTAJUD065 Categories ,

Description

Common Name: Brown Julie
Latin Name: Julidiochromis dickfeldi

Origin: Endemic to the rocky shores of Lake Tanganyika, found on the southwestern side of the lake (Zambian shores). Substrate spawner.Take all types of life & frozen food, pellets and flakes.

Size: 8-10cm
Tank: 75 liter
Strata: mostly bottom half
Temperament: peaceful to mildly aggressive
PH: 8.0-9.5
Hardness: medium hard
Temperature: 22-25 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.