Goldspot Pleco 9.5cm

Goldspot Pleco 9.5cm

$75.00

Goldspot Pleco 9.5cm

Out of stock

Out of stock

SKU AMCAGP095 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Goldspot Plecostomus
Latin Name: Pterygoplichthys joselimaianus

Requirements: Adapts to a wide range of water conditions. They are fairly shy and retiring and will therefore need a suitable cave in which to hide. Feed sinking algae wafers to ensure that food finds its way down to them.

Size: 25cm+
Tank: 100+ liter
Strata: bottom
Temperament: peaceful; can be very defensive of it’s territory however
PH: 6.0-7.5
Hardness: soft to slightly hard (dH: 5-12)
Temperature: 20-27 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.