Fundulopanchax gardneri - Steelblue Killifish Pair

Fundulopanchax gardneri – Steelblue Killifish Pair

$26.00

Fundulopanchax gardneri - Steelblue Killifish Pair

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Steel-blue Killifish

Latin name: Fundulopanchax (Aphyosemion) gardneri ‘nigerianum’

Maximum size: 5-6cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0-7.5; Hardness: soft to medium hard (dH: 2-10); Temperature: 20-26 C

Origin: Cross River system in south-eastern Nigeria and western Cameroon, Africa.

Diet: Will take good quality flakes & pellets (such as Hikari Micropellets), frozen bloodworms and any live food.

Gardneri Killifish are among the best choices for those new to keeping killifishes. This great beginners killifish will display its best colouration in a well planted tank, they are relatively hardy, colourful and easy to breed.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.