NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Fantails 5cm

Fantails 5cm

$9.00

Fantails 5cm

7 in stock

7 in stock

Quantity
SKU ASCWFT050-1 Categories , Tags , ,

Description

Common Name: Fantail Goldfish
Latin Name: Carassius auratus var.

Origin: China, Asia; The fantail goldfish is a freshwater fish and one of the earliest fish to be domesticated, and is one of the most commonly kept aquarium fish.
They are best kept in cold water aquarium tank or garden pond, decoration should include open areas for the fish to swim in, as well as heavily planted areas.
The bottom should be covered with a large grained substrate if you want to give any eggs that might be laid a small chance to survive with their parents.
Take all types of life & frozen food, pellets and flakes.

Max Size: 10cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: will visit all levels
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 6.5-7.8
Hardness: soft to hard
Temperature: 10-25 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.