Cryptocoryne wendtii 'tropica' - 3cm terracotta pot

Cryptocoryne wendtii ‘tropica’ – 3cm terracotta pot

$10.50

Cryptocoryne wendtii 'tropica' - 3cm terracotta pot

1 in stock

1 in stock

SKU C-tropica_3cmpot Categories ,

Description

Common name: Wendtii tropica

Latin name: Cryptocoryne wendtii ‘tropica’

 

General placement: The Water Trumpet is a fore- to midground plant.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light, pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline;
Soft to moderate hard water; Temperature 22-28 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

Sold in 3cm terracotta pots.

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.