Crowntail Fighters - assorted males

Crowntail Fighters – assorted males

$14.50

Crowntail Fighters - assorted males

8 in stock

8 in stock

Quantity
SKU ITEM305 Categories , Tags , ,

Description

Common name: Crowntail Fighting Fish

Latin name: Betta splendens

Maximum size: 8cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.5-8.0; Hardness: soft to very hard (dH: 5-30); Temperature: 22-30 C

Origin: SE Asia, Thailand, Cambodia, Laos.

Diet: Will take any good quality pellet and flake food, will thrive on Nutrafin Max Betta Colour Flakes.

Labyrinth fish; Egglayer – bubblenest builder; Males can not be kept together! Several females can share a tank.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.