Crossocheilus oblongus - 3x Siamese Algae Eater

Crossocheilus oblongus – 3x Siamese Algae Eater

$36.00

Crossocheilus oblongus - 3x Siamese Algae Eater

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU 3xSiameseAlgae Categories , , Tags , ,

Description

Common name: Siamese Algae Eaters, SAE

Latin name: Crossocheilus oblongus

Maximum size: 12cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0-8.0; Hardness: soft to medium hard; Temperature: 22-27 C

Origin: in fast flowing waters throughout South East Asia.

Diet: Will take good quality pellets and flakes (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes) and other vegetable food.

It is an active community fish and a tireless algae eater. Will be effective on even the most stubborn types of algae, and it won’t harm plants. This makes it a perfect addition to tropical tanks. One of the best solution to algae control.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.