Corydoras panda - 3x Panda Cory

Corydoras panda – 3x Panda Cory

$45.00

Corydoras panda - 3x Panda Cory

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU 3Corypanda035 Categories , Tags , , ,

Description

Common name: Panda Corydoras

Latin name: Corydoras panda

Maximum size: 5cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0 – 7.5; Hardness: Up to 20 dH, Temperature: 20 – 26 C

Origin: Native distribution in the upper Amazon in Peru.

Diet: Will take good quality flake (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes), sinking pellets, algae wafers and occasionally frozen bloodworms.

There are currently over 180 described species of Corydoras, making it one of the most speciose of all South American fish genera. Corydoras will appreciate some cover in the form of rocks or bogwood. Most Cory species occur across a range of habitats from flowing rivers to still waters, so water flow in the aquarium is not critical.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.