Corydoras paleatus 3x - Peppered Corydoras

Corydoras paleatus 3x – Peppered Corydoras

$25.00

Corydoras paleatus 3x - Peppered Corydoras

4 in stock

4 in stock

Quantity
SKU 3SACAPC035 Categories , Tags , , ,

Description

Common name: Pepper Corydoras

Latin name: Corydoras paleatus

Maximum size: 6.5cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0 – 7.5; Hardness: Up to 20 dH, Temperature: 20 – 28 C

Origin: Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, French Guiana, Trinidad and Tobago, Peru, Bolivia, Brazil, Paraguay and Argentina.

Diet: Will take good quality flake (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes), sinking pellets, algae wafers and occasionally frozen bloodworms.

Corydoras catfish are readily available to the hobby and its popularity has lasted to the present day. Corydoras will appreciate some cover in the form of rocks or bogwood. Most Cory species occurs across a range of habitats from flowing rivers to still waters, so water flow in the aquarium is not critical.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.