NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Corydoras metae - Bandit Cory 3cm

Corydoras metae – Bandit Cory 3cm

$22.00

Corydoras metae - Bandit Cory 3cm

5 in stock

5 in stock

Quantity
SKU CoryMetae035-1 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Bandit Corydoras

Latin name: Corydoras metae

Maximum size: 5-6cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5 – 7.5; Hardness: Up to 20 dH, Temperature: 20 – 26 C

Origin: Endemic to the River Metae, eastern Colombia and western Venezuela.

Diet: Will take good quality flake (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes), sinking pellets, algae wafers and occasionally frozen bloodworms.

There are currently over 180 described species of Corydoras, making it one of the most species rich group of all South American fish genera. Corydoras will appreciate some cover in the form of rocks or driftwood. Most Cory species occur across a range of habitats from flowing rivers to still waters, so water flow in the aquarium is not critical.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.