Corydoras adolfi - Adolfi's Cory 3.5cm

Corydoras adolfi – Adolfi’s Cory 3.5cm

$22.00

Corydoras adolfi - Adolfi's Cory 3.5cm

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU Coryadolfi035 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Adolfi Corydoras

Latin name: Corydoras adolfi

Maximum size: 6-7cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5 – 7.5; Hardness: Up to 20 dH, Temperature: 22 – 26 C

Origin: Amazon River basin near border of Brazil and Peru.

Diet: Will take good quality flake (such as Nutrafin Max Spirulina Algae Flakes), sinking pellets, algae wafers and occasionally frozen bloodworms.

There are currently over 180 described species of Corydoras, making it one of the most species rich group of all South American fish genera. Corydoras will appreciate some cover in the form of rocks or bogwood. Most Cory species occur across a range of habitats from flowing rivers to still waters, so water flow in the aquarium is not critical.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.