Bristlenose 3.5cm

Bristlenose 3.5cm

$8.50

Bristlenose 3.5cm

67 in stock

67 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Bristlenose Catfish
Latin Name: Ancistrus sp.

Requirements: Adapts to a wide range of water conditions. Feeds by rasping algae and biofilms from surfaces. Ensure sinking food is provided, such as Algae Wafers, Sinking Pellets and/or pieces of zucchini or cucumber.

Size: 15cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: bottom
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 6.0-7.5
Hardness: soft to slightly hard (dH: 5-12)
Temperature: 20-27 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.