Bolbitus Fern

Bolbitus Fern

$24.50

Bolbitus Fern

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU Bolbitus Categories ,

Description

Common name: Bolbitus, African Water Fern

Latin name: Bolbitus heudelotii

 

General Info & Placement: Can be mounted on rocks and driftwood. Africa

Care information:
African Water Fern grows well under low to bright light, pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 20-28 C;
Kept under medium light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

Sold as bare rooted plant 3-5 leaves. Driftwood not included !

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS

Additional information

Weight 0.4 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.