NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Blue Stricta

Blue Stricta

$15.50

Blue Stricta

1 in stock

1 in stock

SKU Stricta Categories ,

Description

Common name: Blue Stricta, Corymbosa

Latin name: Hygrophilia corymbosa

 

General Info & Placement: Mid- Background plant.

Hygrophilia grows well under low to bright light; Soft to moderate hard water;
Temp: 18-26 C; Kept under medium light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

Sold as plants in 5cm mesh pots.

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.