NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Black Bar Endler Pair

Black Bar Endler Pair

$18.00

Black Bar Endler Pair

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU PairBlackBar-1 Categories , ,

Description

Common Name: Endler’s Dwarf Guppy
Latin Name: Poecilia wingii “Black Bar”

Origin: Central America to Brazil; Livebearer – 20-40 fry every 6-8 weeks; Best keep in groups where females out-number males. Take all types of life & frozen food, pellets and flakes.

Max Size: 5cm females, males around 2.5-3cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: will visit all levels
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 5.5-8.5
Hardness: soft to hard (dH: 5-30)
Temperature: 18-28 C

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.