NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Aulonocara sp. 'Dragon's Blood' - 8.5cm

Aulonocara sp. ‘Dragon’s Blood’ – 8.5cm

$29.50

Aulonocara sp. 'Dragon's Blood' - 8.5cm

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Dragon’s Blood Peacock

Latin name: Aulonocara sp. ‘Dragon’s Blood’

Maximum size: 18cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 22 – 28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa;

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Another popular peacock. Only males develop brilliant colouration. Will hybridize readily with other Aulonocara species.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.