NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Assorted Mollies - group of 4

Assorted Mollies – group of 4

$28.00

Assorted Mollies - group of 4

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU 4xmolly Categories , Tags , ,

Description

Common Name: Sailfin Molly
Latin Name: Poecilia sp.

Origin: Southern Mexico, Guatemala, Honduras; Livebearer – 15-30 fry every 8 weeks; needs a densely planted tank with algae.Take all types of life & frozen food, vegetables, pellets and flakes.

Max Size: males 10cm, females 14cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: will visit all levels
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 6.0-8.0
Hardness: hard (dH: 15-30)
Temperature: 20-28 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.