NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Apistogramma panduro - Panda Dwarf Cichlid 4.5cm

Apistogramma panduro – Panda Dwarf Cichlid 4.5cm

$35.00

Apistogramma panduro - Panda Dwarf Cichlid 4.5cm

Out of stock

Out of stock

Description

Common name: Panda Dwarf Cichlid, Blue Sky Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma panduro

Maximum size: 5-8cm

Water chemistry: pH: 4.5-6.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 22-28 C

Origin: Rio Ucayali drainage northern Peru; South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food (such as Dainichi or New Life Spectrum).

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves are suitable) would further emphasize the natural feel.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.