NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Apistogramma cacatuoides 'triple red' Pair

Apistogramma cacatuoides ‘triple red’ Pair

$85.00

Apistogramma cacatuoides 'triple red' Pair

1 in stock

1 in stock

Description

Common name: Cockatoo Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma cacatuoides ‘triple red’

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.5-7.5; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 24-27 C

Origin: Amazon Basin (Peru, Brazil); South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food e.g. Spectrum or Dainichi sinking pellets.

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves) would further emphasize the natural feel.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.