NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Apistogramma agassizii - pair

Apistogramma agassizii – pair

$65.00

Apistogramma agassizii - pair

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU A.agass-pair Categories ,

Description

Common name: Agassizi’s Dwarf Cichlid

Latin name: Apistogramma agassizii

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.0-7.0; Hardness: soft; Temperature: 22-29 C

Origin: Amazon Basin (Peru, Brazil); South America.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food (such as Hikari – Micro Pellets).

Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves are suitable) would further emphasize the natural feel.

The pair is a male and female Apistogramma.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.