NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Amazon Sword plant - medium

Amazon Sword plant – medium

$15.50

Amazon Sword plant - medium

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU Sword-med Categories ,

Description

Common name: Amazon Swordplant
Latin name: Echinodorus bleheri

Position: Bog/Submerged
Light: Part shade to full sun (bright light in aquariums)
Dormancy: Dormant in winter (if kept outdoors)
Flowers: White flowers in Summer

Notes: A good aquarium plant, which grows to a height of about 40cm and 30cm in width.

Sold as bare rooted plants of about 15-18cm (local delivery & shipping).

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.