NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

4x Gold Honey Gourami

4x Gold Honey Gourami

$48.00

4x Gold Honey Gourami

2 in stock

2 in stock

Quantity
SKU 4xGoldHoneyG035 Categories , Tags , , ,

Description

Common name: Golden Honey Gourami

Latin name: Trichogaster chuna

Maximum size: 5.5cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0-7.5; Hardness: soft to hard; Temperature: 22-27 C

Origin: SE Asia, India, Bangladesh to Nepal.

Diet: Will take any good quality pellet and flake food, will thrive on Nutrafin Max Tropical Colour Enhancing Flake, occasionally live & frozen food as supplement.

Labyrinth fish; Egglayer – bubblenest builder; Best kept in well-planted, shady tanks with plenty of surface cover in the form of tall stem or floating plants.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.