Tiger Lotus 'Green' - large

$40.00
In stock
SKU
GreenTigerlotusLRG
Common name: Green Tiger Lotus
Latin name: Nypmhaea sp

The Tricolour Tiger Lotus is a real aquarium curiosity, leaves are nicely coloured.
This plant can store nutrients in their Rhizome/root-stock. There are some requirements to keep this plant - light level medium to bright, pH slightly acidic to neutral.

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.


More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.