Subwatertang clump

$12.50
In stock
SKU
Subwatertang

Common name: Subwatertang, Round Pellia, Freshwater seaweed

Latin name: Lomariopsis sp.


General Info & Placement: For & midground plant. Tied to rocks or driftwood or left on the bottom of the tank.


Sold as golf-ball size clumps. Driftwood not included!


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light, pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 18-28 C;
This unique and highly decorative plant gives the aquarium the 'special touch'.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2020 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.