NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Tropheus moori - Ikola, Yellow Kaiser 3.5cm

Tropheus moori – Ikola, Yellow Kaiser 3.5cm

$45.00

Tropheus moori - Ikola, Yellow Kaiser 3.5cm

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU Tro-Ikola035 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Yellow Kaiser, Ikola

Latin name: Tropheus moori ‘Ikola’

Maximum size: 12-15cm.

Water chemistry: pH 7.8-9.5; Hardness 8-25°H; Temperature 23-28°C.

Origin: Endemic to Lake Tanganyika, Africa. On rocky shores.

Diet: Omnivore, different vegetable pellets and algae wafers should be the largest part of their diet, will accept good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum or Dainichi.

On rocky shores, needs hiding places, cave spawner. Hardy and easy to care for. Mildly aggressive, a larger tank is needed for a colony.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.