NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Pseudotropheus acei - 5.5cm

Pseudotropheus acei – 5.5cm

$19.50

Pseudotropheus acei - 5.5cm

Out of stock

Out of stock

SKU AFLMPAi055 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Acei Cichlids

Latin name: Pseudotropheus acei

Maximum size: 15cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 22 – 28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa;

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

The Yellow Tail Acei is a very popular species due to its vibrant colouring. The body of the fish ranges from violet to deep blue. The fins of the fish are bright yellow. Acei are one of the few mbuna that eat algae off rocks or sunken logs.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.