NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Pelvicachromis pulcher 'Cross River' F1

Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Cross River’ F1

$25.00

Pelvicachromis pulcher 'Cross River' F1

20 in stock

20 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Kribensis, Purple Cichlid

Latin name: Pelvicachromis pulcher ‘Cross River’

Maximum size: 8-10cm

Water chemistry: pH: 6.0-7.5; Hardness: medium hard (dH: 8-12); Temperature: 24-27 C

Origin: Nigeria, West Africa.

Diet: Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food, such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

A hardy and peaceful cichlid, good for beginners. Forms pairs and close family groups. Best kept in a well structured tank with plants and driftwood. The addition of dried leaf litter (oak or Indian almond leaves are suitable) would further emphasize the natural feel.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.