Pangio oblonga - 5x Brown Kuhli loach

Pangio oblonga – 5x Brown Kuhli loach

$50.00

Pangio oblonga - 5x Brown Kuhli loach

5 in stock

5 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Brown Khuli Loach

Latin name: Pangio oblonga

Maximum size: 12-15cm

Water chemistry: pH: 5.0-7.5; Hardness: soft to medium hard (dH: 5-15); Temperature: 23-30 C

Origin: Native throughout Indonesia and Malaysia.

Diet: Kuhli loaches are scavengers in the wild, and because of this, they will eat nearly anything that is offered to them in the home aquarium. Will take all types of life & frozen food, good quality pellet and flake food (such as New life Spectrum or Dainichi pellets).

In the wild, Kuhli loaches tend to inhabit slow flowing streams and rivers with soft, muddy bottoms. While they are not a traditional schooling fish, they naturally form into large groups with regular and playful interactions.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.