NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Rock Princess - Neolamprologus brichardi 'fulwe rock' - 5.5cm

Rock Princess – Neolamprologus brichardi ‘fulwe rock’ – 5.5cm

$26.50

Rock Princess - Neolamprologus brichardi 'fulwe rock' - 5.5cm

6 in stock

6 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Princess Cichlid

Latin name: Neolamprologus brichardi ‘fulwe rock’

Maximum size: 10-12cm.

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-9.0; Hardness 8-25°H; Temperature 22-25°C.

Origin: Endemic to Lake Tanganyika, Africa. On rocky shores, needs hiding places, cave spawner.

Diet: Carnivore, different live and frozen foods should be the majority of the diet. Will accept good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum or Hikari.

On rocky shores, needs hiding places, cave spawner. Hardy and easy to care for. Mildly to highly aggressive, a larger tank is needed for a colony. Fairly easy to breed.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.