Metriaclima estherae - Red Zebra 7.5cm

Metriaclima estherae – Red Zebra 7.5cm

$26.50

Metriaclima estherae - Red Zebra 7.5cm

4 in stock

4 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Red Zebra – Pulu Point

Latin name: Metriaclima estherae

Maximum size: 15cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 23 – 28 C

Origin: Rocky Habitat of Lake Malawi.

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

M. estherae is a very lively fish with great colours. Males typically are bright orange-red, females a rich orange. In Natural environment – it is found in relatively shallow water around the shoreline in both rocky habitats and areas with soft sandy substrates.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.