Melanochromis auratus - Auratus 5.5cm

Melanochromis auratus – Auratus 5.5cm

$24.50

Melanochromis auratus - Auratus 5.5cm

5 in stock

5 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Auratus Cichlid

Latin name: Melanochromis auratus

Maximum size: 10-12cm

Water chemistry: pH: 7.5-8.8; GH: 100-300ppm; Temperature: 23-28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa.

Diet: Auratus Cichlid are omnivores and mainly eat algae and invertebrates in the wild. Will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Auratus Cichlid is one of the first African Cichlids ever to be imported and are an extremely attractive colouration species that is endemic to Lake Malawi.

 

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.