Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos - Maingano 5.5cm

Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos – Maingano 5.5cm

$20.00

Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos - Maingano 5.5cm

10 in stock

10 in stock

Quantity
SKU AFMmaingano055 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Maingano Cichlid

Latin name: Melanochromis cyaneorhabdos

Maximum size: 9-12cm

Water chemistry: pH: 7.5-8.8; GH: 100-300ppm; Temperature: 23-28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa.

Diet: Maingano Cichlid are omnivores and mainly eat algae and invertebrates in the wild. Will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Maternal mouthbrooder, one of many Cichlids which display an extremely attractive colouration.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.