NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Maculata Rasbora - 6x

Maculata Rasbora – 6x

$42.00

Maculata Rasbora - 6x

1 in stock

1 in stock

Description

Common name: Maculata Rasbora, Dwarf Rasbora

Latin name: Boraras maculatus

Maximum size: 2-2.5cm

Water chemistry: pH: 4.5-6.5, soft (dH: 2-12), 23-28 C

Origin: Native to Malaysia, Thailand, eastern Sumatra, Singapore and Indonesia.

Temperament: Peaceful schooling fish.

Diet: Will thrive on good quality pelleted food such as New Life Spectrum Grow Formula. Benefits from the inclusion of live and frozen foods in its diet.

Always buy a group of at least 6 of these, preferably 10 or more. They are a perfect choice for nano tanks. Due to their small size the are not recommended for a general community tank.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.