NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Checkered Julie - Julidochromis marlieri - 4.5cm

Checkered Julie – Julidochromis marlieri – 4.5cm

$24.50

Checkered Julie - Julidochromis marlieri - 4.5cm

Out of stock

Out of stock

Description

Common Name: Marlieri’s Julie
Latin Name: Julidiochromis marlieri

Origin: Endemic to the rocky shores of Lake Tanganyika, found on the southwestern side of the lake (Zambian shores). Substrate spawner. Will take all types of life & frozen food, pellets and flakes.

Size: 12-15cm
Tank: 75 litre
Strata: mostly bottom half
Temperament: peaceful to mildly aggressive
PH: 8.0-9.5
Hardness: medium hard
Temperature: 22-25 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.