Daffodil Princess - Neolamprologus pulcher- 5cm

Daffodil Princess – Neolamprologus pulcher- 5cm

$26.50

Daffodil Princess - Neolamprologus pulcher- 5cm

6 in stock

6 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: Daffodil Princess Cichlid

Latin name: Neolamprologus pulcher ‘daffodil’

Maximum size: 10-12cm.

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-9.0; Hardness 8-25°H; Temperature 22-25°C.

Origin: Endemic to Lake Tanganyika, Africa. On rocky shores, needs hiding places, cave spawner.

Diet: Carnivore, different live and frozen foods should be the majority of the diet. Will accept good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum or Hikari.

On rocky shores, needs hiding places, cave spawner. Hardy and easy to care for. Mildly to highly aggressive, a larger tank is needed for a colony. Fairly easy to breed.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.