Chain Sword Plant - broad leaved

Chain Sword Plant – broad leaved

$6.50

Chain Sword Plant - broad leaved

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU broadchainSword Categories ,

Description

Common name: Broad Leaved Chain Sword Plant

Latin name: Echinoderus quadricostatus

 

General Info & Placement: For & midground plant.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light, pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 18-28 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful carpet building plant thrives and propagates beautifully.

Sold as individual bare rooted plant.

 

NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws – no plants will be shipped to WA and TAS.

Additional information

Weight 0.3 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.