Bristlenose -Super Red 4.5cm

Bristlenose -Super Red 4.5cm

$26.00

Bristlenose -Super Red 4.5cm

8 in stock

8 in stock

Quantity
SKU SuperRBN045 Categories ,

Description

Common name: Bristlenose Catfish
Latin Name: Ancistrus sp. ‘super red’

Requirements: Adapts to a wide range of water conditions. Feeds by rasping algae and biofilms from surfaces. The super red colour strain is a bit harder to find in the hobby. Ensure sinking food is provided, such as Algae Wafers, Sinking Pellets and/or pieces of zucchini or cucumber.

Size: 15cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: bottom
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 6.0-7.5
Hardness: soft to slightly hard (dH: 5-12)
Temperature: 20-27 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.