NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Bristlenose - Albino 6.5cm

Bristlenose – Albino 6.5cm

$28.50

Bristlenose - Albino 6.5cm

5 in stock

5 in stock

Quantity
SKU CATBNA065-1 Categories , Tags , , ,

Description

Common name: Albino Bristlenose Catfish
Latin Name: Ancistrus sp.

Requirements: Adapts to a wide range of water conditions. Feeds by rasping algae and biofilms from surfaces. Ensure sinking food is provided, such as Algae Wafers, Sinking Pellets and/or pieces of zucchini or cucumber.

Size: 15cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: bottom
Temperament: peaceful
PH: 6.0-7.5
Hardness: soft to slightly hard (dH: 5-12)
Temperature: 20-27 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.