Blockhead Cichlid - 5.5cm

Blockhead Cichlid – 5.5cm

$25.00

Blockhead Cichlid - 5.5cm

3 in stock

3 in stock

Quantity
SKU AFblock065 Categories ,

Description

Common name: BlockHead Cichlid, Lionhead

Latin name: Steatocranus casuarius

Maximum size: 8cm females, males 12cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.0-8.0; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 24 – 28 C

Origin: fast-moving, turbulent parts of the Lower Congo River and its tributaries, Africa;

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.