Aulonocara sp. "Red-Side Peacock" - 7.5cm

Aulonocara sp. “Red-Side Peacock” – 7.5cm

$28.50

Aulonocara sp. "Red-Side Peacock" - 7.5cm

Out of stock

Out of stock

Description

Common name: Red Side Peacock

Latin name: Aulonocara sp. ‘Red-Side’

Maximum size: 15cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 22 – 28 C

Peacock Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa; Intermediate shorelines, with open sandy areas and few rocks.

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Another popular peacock. Only males develop brilliant colouration. Will hybridize readily with other Aulonocara species.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.