NO LIVESTOCK SHIPPING due to the cold available between 4th of June and 12th of August 2024

Aulonocara sp. 'Orange Blotch' - 6.5cm

Aulonocara sp. ‘Orange Blotch’ – 6.5cm

$24.00

Aulonocara sp. 'Orange Blotch' - 6.5cm

9 in stock

9 in stock

Quantity

Description

Common name: OB Peacock, Marbled Peacock

Latin name: Aulonocara sp. ‘Orange Blotch’

Maximum size: 16cm

Water chemistry: pH 7.5-8.5; Hardness: hard; Temperature: 22 – 28 C

Origin: Lake Malawi, Africa;

Diet: Will take any kind of food, will thrive on any good quality pellet and flake food such as New Life Spectrum Cichlid Formula.

Peacocks are hardy and relatively peaceful African cichlids, renowned for their brilliant colouration. Provide alkaline water and a reasonably large aquarium which includes plenty of open swimming space.

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.