6x Golden White Cloud Minnow

6x Golden White Cloud Minnow

$30.00

6x Golden White Cloud Minnow

6 in stock

6 in stock

Quantity
SKU 6xGoldWCL020 Categories ,

Description

Common Name: Gold White Cloud Mountain Minnow
Latin Name: Tanichthys albonubes ‘gold’

Origin: south China; Fairly undemanding provided its tank is well-maintained. It can look quite superb in a heavily-planted arrangement decorated with pieces of bogwood, twisted roots and patches of floating vegetation, or in a setup which resembles a flowing stream. As a micropredator it will takes all types of life & frozen food, also takes small flakes.

Size: 4cm
Tank: 50 liter
Strata: will visit all levels
Temperament: peaceful schooling fish
PH: 6.0-8.0
Hardness: soft to hard (dH: 5-20)
Temperature: 16-24 C

Additional information

Weight 20 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.