Lace Fern bunch - small

$8.50
In stock
SKU
LaceFernS

Common name: Lace Fern, Water Sprite

Latin name: Ceratopteris thalictroides


General Info & Placement: Mid- background, floating plant.
Native to tropical regions around the globe.


Sold as bare rooted bunched plants.


NOTE: Due to Quarantine Laws - most plants can not be shipped to WA and TAS, but we have an WA plant supplier available.

- for current stocklist please contact us.

Care information:
Grows well under low to bright light; pH weakly acidic to slightly alkaline; Temp: 20-28 C;
Kept under bright light, this beautiful plant thrives and propagates beautifully. It will also bind a lot of organic waste and release plenty of oxygen into the water.

More Information
Manufacturer No
© Copyright 2018 Second Nature Aquariums. All rights reserved.